Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES now in india.

Train number 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAPA and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 1284.64 miles / 2072 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed.

12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES departs from HAPA at 05:30 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 17:10 Wed. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAPA to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12475 HAPA JAT EXPRES HAPA SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HAPA HAPA First 05:30 1
2 RJT RAJKOT JN 06:45 06:50 1
3 WKR WANKANER JN 07:28 07:30 1
4 SUNR SURENDRANAGAR 08:38 08:40 1
5 VG VIRAMGAM JN 09:53 09:55 1
6 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 11:10 11:30 1
7 ND NADIAD JN 12:11 12:13 1
8 ANND ANAND JN 12:31 12:33 1
9 BRC VADODARA JN 13:20 13:35 1
10 GDA GODHRA JN 14:58 15:00 1
11 DHD DAHOD 15:53 15:55 1
12 MGN MEGHNAGAR 16:18 16:20 1
13 RTM RATLAM JN 17:50 18:00 1
14 NAD NAGDA JN 19:03 19:05 1
15 SGZ SHAMGARH 20:03 20:05 1
16 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 20:40 20:42 1
17 KOTA KOTA JN 21:40 21:45 1
18 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 22:55 22:57 1
19 BTE BHARATPUR JN 01:11 01:13 2
20 MTJ MATHURA JN 02:00 02:05 2
21 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 04:12 04:14 2
22 NDLS NEW DELHI 04:35 04:50 2
23 PNP PANIPAT JN 06:00 06:02 2
24 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 07:55 08:05 2
25 LDH LUDHIANA JN 09:45 09:55 2
26 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 10:45 10:50 2
27 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 12:35 12:40 2
28 KTHU KATHUA 13:08 13:10 2
29 JAT JAMMU TAWI 14:40 14:50 2
30 UHP UDHAMPUR 16:05 16:10 2
31 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 17:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES

  1. What is 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES train running status / running days?
    12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES runs Wed between HAPA and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES from HAPA to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES from HAPA at 05:30 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 17:10 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES covers?
    12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES covers total distance of 2072 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES?
    12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES?
    12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12475-HAPA JAT EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. HAPA(HAPA), RAJKOT JN(RJT), WANKANER JN(WKR), SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR), VIRAMGAM JN(VG), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), SHAMGARH(SGZ), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi
  2. Rajkot Junction and New Delhi
  3. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  4. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  5. H Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
  6. H Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
  7. H Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Junction
  8. H Nizamuddin and Panipat Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Pathankot Cantt
  10. Surendranagar and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System