Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12474 SARVODAYA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12474-SARVODAYA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12474-SARVODAYA EXP now in india.

Train number 12474-SARVODAYA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1085.62 miles / 1751 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Thu.

12474-SARVODAYA EXP departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 14:15 Thu. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12474-SARVODAYA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NADIAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NADIAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12474-SARVODAYA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12474 SARVODAYA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12474 SARVODAYA EXP SVDK ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 09:10 1
2 UHP UDHAMPUR 09:36 09:38 1
3 JAT JAMMU TAWI 10:50 11:15 1
4 KTHU KATHUA 12:20 12:22 1
5 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 13:00 13:05 1
6 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 14:50 14:55 1
7 LDH LUDHIANA JN 15:50 16:00 1
8 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 17:50 18:00 1
9 PNP PANIPAT JN 19:22 19:24 1
10 SZM SUBZI MANDI 20:58 21:00 1
11 NDLS NEW DELHI 21:30 21:50 1
12 MTJ MATHURA JN 00:05 00:10 2
13 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 02:27 02:29 2
14 KOTA KOTA JN 03:45 03:55 2
15 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 04:58 05:00 2
16 SGZ SHAMGARH 05:38 05:40 2
17 NAD NAGDA JN 07:20 07:22 2
18 RTM RATLAM JN 08:05 08:15 2
19 MGN MEGHNAGAR 09:17 09:19 2
20 DHD DAHOD 09:43 09:45 2
21 GDA GODHRA JN 11:05 11:07 2
22 BRC VADODARA JN 12:10 12:25 2
23 ANND ANAND JN 13:00 13:02 2
24 ND NADIAD JN 13:17 13:19 2
25 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 14:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12474-SARVODAYA EXP

  1. What is 12474-SARVODAYA EXP train running status / running days?
    12474-SARVODAYA EXP runs Thu between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12474-SARVODAYA EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to AHMEDABAD JN?
    12474-SARVODAYA EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 14:15 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12474-SARVODAYA EXP covers?
    12474-SARVODAYA EXP covers total distance of 1751 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12474-SARVODAYA EXP?
    12474-SARVODAYA EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12474-SARVODAYA EXP?
    12474-SARVODAYA EXP reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12474-SARVODAYA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and New Delhi
  2. Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
  3. Subzi Mandi and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  5. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  6. Pathankot Cantt and New Delhi
  7. Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
  8. Subzi Mandi and Mathura Junction
  9. Kathua and New Delhi
  10. Udhampur and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System