Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 1259.84 miles / 2032 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.

12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 18:05 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS SVDK BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 09:10 1
2 UHP UDHAMPUR 09:36 09:38 1
3 JAT JAMMU TAWI 10:50 11:15 1
4 KTHU KATHUA 12:20 12:22 1
5 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 13:00 13:05 1
6 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 14:50 14:55 1
7 LDH LUDHIANA JN 15:50 16:00 1
8 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 17:50 18:00 1
9 PNP PANIPAT JN 19:22 19:24 1
10 SZM SUBZI MANDI 20:58 21:00 1
11 NDLS NEW DELHI 21:30 21:50 1
12 MTJ MATHURA JN 00:05 00:10 2
13 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 02:27 02:29 2
14 KOTA KOTA JN 03:45 03:55 2
15 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 05:15 05:17 2
16 NAD NAGDA JN 07:20 07:25 2
17 RTM RATLAM JN 08:05 08:15 2
18 MGN MEGHNAGAR 09:17 09:19 2
19 DHD DAHOD 09:43 09:45 2
20 GDA GODHRA JN 11:05 11:07 2
21 BRC VADODARA JN 12:06 12:16 2
22 BH BHARUCH JN 13:08 13:10 2
23 ST SURAT 14:05 14:10 2
24 VAPI VAPI 15:19 15:21 2
25 BVI BORIVALI 17:15 17:19 2
26 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 18:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 09:10 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 18:05 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS covers?
    12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 2032 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS?
    12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS?
    12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12472-SWARAJ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), NAGDA JN(NAD), RATLAM JN(RTM), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Subzi Mandi and Bandra Terminus
  2. Panipat Junction and New Delhi
  3. Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
  4. Mathura Junction and Bandra Terminus
  5. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  6. New Delhi and Bandra Terminus
  7. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  8. Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
  9. Vapi and Bandra Terminus
  10. Surat and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System