Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 1259.22 miles / 2031 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Fri,Sun.

12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:55 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 17:10 Mon,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS BDTS SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 07:55 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 08:26 08:28 1
3 VAPI VAPI 10:23 10:25 1
4 ST SURAT 11:42 11:47 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 12:32 12:33 1
6 BRC VADODARA JN 13:33 13:43 1
7 GDA GODHRA JN 14:58 15:00 1
8 DHD DAHOD 15:53 15:55 1
9 MGN MEGHNAGAR 16:18 16:20 1
10 RTM RATLAM JN 17:50 18:00 1
11 NAD NAGDA JN 19:00 19:05 1
12 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 20:22 20:24 1
13 KOTA KOTA JN 21:35 21:45 1
14 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 22:55 22:57 1
15 MTJ MATHURA JN 02:00 02:05 2
16 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 04:12 04:14 2
17 NDLS NEW DELHI 04:35 04:50 2
18 PNP PANIPAT JN 06:00 06:02 2
19 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 07:55 08:05 2
20 LDH LUDHIANA JN 09:45 09:55 2
21 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 10:45 10:50 2
22 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 12:35 12:40 2
23 KTHU KATHUA 13:08 13:10 2
24 JAT JAMMU TAWI 14:40 14:50 2
25 UHP UDHAMPUR 16:05 16:10 2
26 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 17:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS runs Mon,Thu,Fri,Sun between BANDRA TERMINUS and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS from BANDRA TERMINUS at 07:55 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 17:10 Mon,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS covers?
    12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 2031 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS?
    12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS?
    12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), GODHRA JN(GDA), DAHOD(DHD), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), RATLAM JN(RTM), NAGDA JN(NAD), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and New Delhi
  2. Bandra Terminus and Ludhiana Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Mathura Junction
  4. Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Junction
  5. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  6. Bandra Terminus and Panipat Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
  8. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  9. H Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
  10. H Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System