Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12470 JAT CNB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 636.12 miles / 1026 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Thu.

12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI at 20:10 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 14:50 Tue,Thu. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UNNAO JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UNNAO JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12470 JAT CNB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12470 JAT-CNB EXPRESS JAT CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 20:10 1
2 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 21:45 21:50 1
3 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 23:27 23:30 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 00:25 00:35 2
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:25 02:35 2
6 SRE SAHARANPUR 03:55 04:05 2
7 LRJ LAKSAR JN 04:52 04:54 2
8 MB MORADABAD 06:55 07:03 2
9 BE BAREILLY 08:28 08:33 2
10 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 09:36 09:38 2
11 HRI HARDOI 10:24 10:27 2
12 BLM BALAMU JN 11:00 11:25 2
13 ON UNNAO JN 14:13 14:15 2
14 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 14:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS

  1. What is 12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu between JAMMU TAWI and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI at 20:10 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 14:50 Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS covers?
    12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS covers total distance of 1026 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS?
    12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS?
    12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), BALAMU JN(BLM), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Hardoi
  2. Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
  3. Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
  4. Jammu Tawi and Shahjehanpur
  5. Pathankot Cantt and Shahjehanpur
  6. Ludhiana Junction and Balamu Junction
  7. Pathankot Cantt and Saharanpur
  8. Ludhiana Junction and Kanpur Central
  9. Pathankot Cantt and Ambala Cant Junction
  10. Ludhiana Junction and Hardoi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System