Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12469 CNB JAT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 636.12 miles / 1026 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.

12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 17:20 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 11:50 Wed,Fri. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR CENTRAL to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATHANKOT CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATHANKOT CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12469 CNB JAT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12469 CNB-JAT EXPRESS CNB JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL First 17:20 1
2 ON UNNAO JN 17:41 17:43 1
3 BLM BALAMU JN 20:05 20:30 1
4 HRI HARDOI 21:00 21:02 1
5 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 22:07 22:09 1
6 BE BAREILLY 23:07 23:10 1
7 MB MORADABAD 00:42 00:50 2
8 LRJ LAKSAR JN 02:48 02:50 2
9 SRE SAHARANPUR 03:50 03:55 2
10 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:05 05:10 2
11 LDH LUDHIANA JN 06:48 06:55 2
12 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 07:45 07:50 2
13 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 09:40 09:45 2
14 JAT JAMMU TAWI 11:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS runs Wed,Fri between KANPUR CENTRAL and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS from KANPUR CENTRAL to JAMMU TAWI?
    12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS from KANPUR CENTRAL at 17:20 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 11:50 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS covers?
    12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1026 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS?
    12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS?
    12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12469-CNB JAT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), BALAMU JN(BLM), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Laksar Junction
  2. Laksar Junction and Ludhiana Junction
  3. Balamu Junction and Shahjehanpur
  4. Shahjehanpur and Ambala Cant Junction
  5. Laksar Junction and Pathankot Cantt
  6. Balamu Junction and Saharanpur
  7. Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
  8. Laksar Junction and Saharanpur
  9. Balamu Junction and Ambala Cant Junction
  10. Saharanpur and Jalandhar Cant

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System