Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12468 LEELAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12468-LEELAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12468-LEELAN EXP now in india.

Train number 12468-LEELAN EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and JAISALMER Stations. It covers total journey of 434 miles / 700 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12468-LEELAN EXP departs from JAIPUR at 16:15 and arrives JAISALMER at 04:50 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12468-LEELAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAIPUR to JAISALMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHRIBDRYA LATHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHRIBDRYA LATHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12468-LEELAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12468 LEELAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12468 LEELAN EXP JP JSM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JP JAIPUR First 16:15 1
2 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 16:41 16:43 1
3 FL PHULERA JN 17:08 17:10 1
4 SBR SAMBHAR LAKE 17:18 17:19 1
5 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 17:52 17:54 1
6 MKN MAKRANA JN 18:08 18:10 1
7 GCH GACHHIPURA 18:32 18:34 1
8 DNA DEGANA JN 19:01 19:03 1
9 REN REN 19:23 19:24 1
10 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 19:41 20:05 1
11 MDW MARWAR MUNDWA 20:36 20:38 1
12 NGO NAGAUR 21:03 21:08 1
13 NOK NOKHA 21:46 21:48 1
14 DSO DESHNOK 22:15 22:17 1
15 BKN BIKANER JN 22:55 23:15 1
16 LGH LALGARH JN 23:25 23:27 1
17 KLYT KOLAYAT 00:01 00:03 2
18 PLCJ PHALODI JN 01:35 01:38 2
19 RDRA RAMDEVRA 02:17 02:19 2
20 AQG ASHAPURA GOMAT 02:42 02:44 2
21 SBLT SHRIBDRYA LATHI 03:17 03:19 2
22 JSM JAISALMER 04:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12468-LEELAN EXP

  1. What is 12468-LEELAN EXP train running status / running days?
    12468-LEELAN EXP runs Daily between JAIPUR and JAISALMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12468-LEELAN EXP from JAIPUR to JAISALMER?
    12468-LEELAN EXP from JAIPUR at 16:15 and arrives JAISALMER at 04:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12468-LEELAN EXP covers?
    12468-LEELAN EXP covers total distance of 700 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12468-LEELAN EXP?
    12468-LEELAN EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12468-LEELAN EXP?
    12468-LEELAN EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12468-LEELAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. JAIPUR(JP), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), PHULERA JN(FL), SAMBHAR LAKE(SBR), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), MAKRANA JN(MKN), GACHHIPURA(GCH), DEGANA JN(DNA), REN(REN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), MARWAR MUNDWA(MDW), NAGAUR(NGO), NOKHA(NOK), DESHNOK(DSO), BIKANER JN(BKN), LALGARH JN(LGH), KOLAYAT(KLYT), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), ASHAPURA GOMAT(AQG), SHRIBDRYA LATHI(SBLT), JAISALMER(JSM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Degana Junction and Ramdevra
  2. Degana Junction and Merta Road Junction
  3. Degana Junction and Bikaner Junction
  4. Degana Junction and Nagaur
  5. Phulera Junction and Bikaner Junction
  6. Phulera Junction and Degana Junction
  7. Phulera Junction and Nagaur
  8. Phulera Junction and Merta Road Junction
  9. Phulera Junction and Makrana Junction
  10. Jaipur and Bikaner Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System