Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12467 LEELAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12467-LEELAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12467-LEELAN EXP now in india.

Train number 12467-LEELAN EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAISALMER and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 434 miles / 700 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12467-LEELAN EXP departs from JAISALMER at 23:55 and arrives JAIPUR at 12:35 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12467-LEELAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAISALMER to JAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ASALPUR JOBNER railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ASALPUR JOBNER" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12467-LEELAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12467 LEELAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12467 LEELAN EXP JSM JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JSM JAISALMER First 23:55 1
2 SBLT SHRIBDRYA LATHI 00:43 00:45 2
3 AQG ASHAPURA GOMAT 01:17 01:19 2
4 RDRA RAMDEVRA 01:29 01:32 2
5 PLCJ PHALODI JN 02:45 02:48 2
6 KLYT KOLAYAT 04:02 04:04 2
7 LGH LALGARH JN 04:45 04:55 2
8 BKN BIKANER JN 05:20 06:00 2
9 DSO DESHNOK 06:26 06:28 2
10 NOK NOKHA 06:53 06:55 2
11 NGO NAGAUR 07:37 07:42 2
12 MDW MARWAR MUNDWA 07:55 07:57 2
13 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 08:35 09:05 2
14 REN REN 09:18 09:20 2
15 DNA DEGANA JN 09:45 09:48 2
16 GCH GACHHIPURA 09:59 10:01 2
17 MKN MAKRANA JN 10:23 10:25 2
18 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 10:39 10:41 2
19 SBR SAMBHAR LAKE 11:13 11:15 2
20 FL PHULERA JN 11:40 11:42 2
21 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 11:56 11:58 2
22 JP JAIPUR 12:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12467-LEELAN EXP

  1. What is 12467-LEELAN EXP train running status / running days?
    12467-LEELAN EXP runs Daily between JAISALMER and JAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12467-LEELAN EXP from JAISALMER to JAIPUR?
    12467-LEELAN EXP from JAISALMER at 23:55 and arrives JAIPUR at 12:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12467-LEELAN EXP covers?
    12467-LEELAN EXP covers total distance of 700 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12467-LEELAN EXP?
    12467-LEELAN EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12467-LEELAN EXP?
    12467-LEELAN EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12467-LEELAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. JAISALMER(JSM), SHRIBDRYA LATHI(SBLT), ASHAPURA GOMAT(AQG), RAMDEVRA(RDRA), PHALODI JN(PLCJ), KOLAYAT(KLYT), LALGARH JN(LGH), BIKANER JN(BKN), DESHNOK(DSO), NOKHA(NOK), NAGAUR(NGO), MARWAR MUNDWA(MDW), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), REN(REN), DEGANA JN(DNA), GACHHIPURA(GCH), MAKRANA JN(MKN), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), SAMBHAR LAKE(SBR), PHULERA JN(FL), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), JAIPUR(JP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bikaner Junction and Jaipur
  2. Bikaner Junction and Makrana Junction
  3. Bikaner Junction and Nagaur
  4. Bikaner Junction and Merta Road Junction
  5. Bikaner Junction and Degana Junction
  6. Jaisalmer and Bikaner Junction
  7. Degana Junction and Phulera Junction
  8. Degana Junction and Jaipur
  9. Phulera Junction and Jaipur
  10. Makrana Junction and Phulera Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System