Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12466 INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12466-INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12466-INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 12466-INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 564.2 miles / 910 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12466-INTERCITY EXP departs from JODHPUR JN at 05:55 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 22:30 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12466-INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12466-INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12466 INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12466 INTERCITY EXP JU INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 05:55 1
2 RKB RAIKA BAGH 06:01 06:02 1
3 GOTN GOTAN 06:57 06:59 1
4 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 07:19 07:21 1
5 DNA DEGANA JN 07:54 07:56 1
6 MKN MAKRANA JN 08:37 08:39 1
7 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 08:53 08:55 1
8 NAC NAWA CITY 09:10 09:11 1
9 FL PHULERA JN 10:05 10:06 1
10 JP JAIPUR 10:50 11:05 1
11 DPA DURGAPURA 11:11 11:14 1
12 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 11:53 11:55 1
13 ISA ISARDA 12:16 12:18 1
14 CKB CHAUTH KA BRWRA 12:38 12:40 1
15 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 13:15 13:25 1
16 IDG INDARGARH 13:50 13:52 1
17 LKE LAKHERI 14:01 14:03 1
18 KOTA KOTA JN 14:45 14:55 1
19 DKNT DAKANIYA TALAV 15:08 15:10 1
20 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 15:50 15:52 1
21 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 16:12 16:14 1
22 SGZ SHAMGARH 16:38 16:40 1
23 SVA SUWASRA 16:58 17:00 1
24 CMU CHAU MAHLA 17:30 17:32 1
25 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 18:00 18:02 1
26 NAD NAGDA JN 19:15 19:40 1
27 UJN UJJAIN JN 20:35 20:40 1
28 DWX DEWAS 21:41 21:43 1
29 INDB INDORE JN BG 22:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12466-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12466-INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    12466-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between JODHPUR JN and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12466-INTERCITY EXP from JODHPUR JN to INDORE JN BG?
    12466-INTERCITY EXP from JODHPUR JN at 05:55 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 22:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12466-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12466-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 910 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12466-INTERCITY EXP?
    12466-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12466-INTERCITY EXP?
    12466-INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12466-INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), GOTAN(GOTN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), NAWA CITY(NAC), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), ISARDA(ISA), CHAUTH KA BRWRA(CKB), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), INDARGARH(IDG), LAKHERI(LKE), KOTA JN(KOTA), DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), SHAMGARH(SGZ), SUWASRA(SVA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction
  2. Jodhpur Junction and Durgapura
  3. Jodhpur Junction and Phulera Junction
  4. Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur
  5. Jodhpur Junction and Kota Junction
  6. Jodhpur Junction and Makrana Junction
  7. Jodhpur Junction and Nagda Junction
  8. Jodhpur Junction and Ramganj Mandi
  9. Jodhpur Junction and Shamgarh
  10. Jodhpur Junction and Sawai Madhopur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System