Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP now in india.

Train number 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 564.2 miles / 910 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP departs from INDORE JN BG at 06:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 22:15 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIKA BAGH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIKA BAGH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP INDB JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 06:00 1
2 DWX DEWAS 06:39 06:41 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 07:35 07:40 1
4 NAD NAGDA JN 09:00 09:25 1
5 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 09:51 09:53 1
6 CMU CHAU MAHLA 10:10 10:12 1
7 SVA SUWASRA 10:25 10:27 1
8 SGZ SHAMGARH 10:38 10:40 1
9 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 11:00 11:02 1
10 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 11:22 11:24 1
11 DKNT DAKANIYA TALAV 12:08 12:10 1
12 KOTA KOTA JN 12:25 12:35 1
13 LKE LAKHERI 13:19 13:20 1
14 IDG INDARGARH 13:31 13:32 1
15 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 14:25 14:35 1
16 CKB CHAUTH KA BRWRA 14:55 14:57 1
17 ISA ISARDA 15:09 15:11 1
18 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 15:33 15:35 1
19 DPA DURGAPURA 16:14 16:16 1
20 JP JAIPUR 16:45 17:00 1
21 FL PHULERA JN 17:50 17:52 1
22 NAC NAWA CITY 18:20 18:21 1
23 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 18:35 18:36 1
24 MKN MAKRANA JN 18:48 18:50 1
25 DNA DEGANA JN 19:32 19:34 1
26 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 20:08 20:10 1
27 GOTN GOTAN 20:35 20:37 1
28 RKB RAIKA BAGH 22:04 22:06 1
29 JU JODHPUR JN 22:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP

  1. What is 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP train running status / running days?
    12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP runs Daily between INDORE JN BG and JODHPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP from INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN?
    12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP from INDORE JN BG at 06:00 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 22:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP covers?
    12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP covers total distance of 910 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP?
    12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP?
    12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12465-RANTHAMBORE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), SUWASRA(SVA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT), KOTA JN(KOTA), LAKHERI(LKE), INDARGARH(IDG), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), CHAUTH KA BRWRA(CKB), ISARDA(ISA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), NAWA CITY(NAC), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), GOTAN(GOTN), RAIKA BAGH(RKB), JODHPUR JN(JU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ujjain Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  2. Ramganj Mandi and Jodhpur Junction
  3. Jaipur and Jodhpur Junction
  4. Shamgarh and Jodhpur Junction
  5. Phulera Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  6. Makrana Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  7. Durgapura and Jodhpur Junction
  8. Nagda Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  9. Degana Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  10. Bhawani Mandi and Jodhpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System