Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI Train running status

Where is my train 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI now in india.

Train number 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 381.3 miles / 615 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI departs from JODHPUR JN at 19:00 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 05:40 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI JU DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 19:00 1
2 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 20:16 20:45 1
3 DNA DEGANA JN 21:19 21:22 1
4 MKN MAKRANA JN 21:52 21:55 1
5 JP JAIPUR 00:15 00:25 2
6 AWR ALWAR JN. 02:30 02:33 2
7 DEC DELHI CANTT 05:06 05:08 2
8 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 05:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI

  1. What is 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI train running status / running days?
    12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI runs Tue,Thu,Sat between JODHPUR JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI from JODHPUR JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI from JODHPUR JN at 19:00 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 05:40 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI covers?
    12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI covers total distance of 615 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI?
    12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI?
    12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12464-RJSTHN S KRNTI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), JAIPUR(JP), ALWAR JN.(AWR), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jodhpur Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Alwar and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Jaipur and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Degana Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  5. Jodhpur Junction and Alwar
  6. Makrana Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  7. Merta Road Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  8. Jodhpur Junction and Degana Junction
  9. Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction
  10. Jodhpur Junction and Jaipur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System