Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI Train running status

Where is my train 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI now in india.

Train number 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 381.3 miles / 615 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 22:25 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 08:35 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to JODHPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MERTA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MERTA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI DEE JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 22:25 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 22:40 22:42 1
3 AWR ALWAR JN. 00:49 00:52 2
4 JP JAIPUR 03:05 03:15 2
5 MKN MAKRANA JN 05:03 05:06 2
6 DNA DEGANA JN 05:42 05:45 2
7 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 06:30 06:40 2
8 JU JODHPUR JN 08:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI

  1. What is 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI train running status / running days?
    12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI runs Wed,Fri,Sun between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and JODHPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to JODHPUR JN?
    12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 22:25 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 08:35 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI covers?
    12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI covers total distance of 615 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI?
    12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI?
    12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12463-RAJSTHN S KRANTI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), ALWAR JN.(AWR), JAIPUR(JP), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Alwar
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Jaipur
  4. Delhi S Rohilla and Degana Junction
  5. Merta Road Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  6. Makrana Junction and Jodhpur Junction
  7. Alwar and Jodhpur Junction
  8. Jaipur and Jodhpur Junction
  9. Delhi Cantt and Jodhpur Junction
  10. Delhi S Rohilla and Makrana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System