Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12462 MANDOR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12462-MANDOR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 384.4 miles / 620 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

12462-MANDOR EXPRESS departs from JODHPUR JN at 19:45 and arrives DELHI at 06:40 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12462 MANDOR EXPRESS JU DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 19:45 1
2 GOTN GOTAN 20:54 20:56 1
3 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 21:16 21:21 1
4 DNA DEGANA JN 21:56 21:59 1
5 MKN MAKRANA JN 22:29 22:32 1
6 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 22:48 22:50 1
7 JP JAIPUR 00:50 01:00 2
8 DO DAUSA 01:48 01:50 2
9 BKI BANDIKUI JN 02:20 02:22 2
10 AWR ALWAR JN. 03:07 03:10 2
11 RE REWARI 04:53 04:55 2
12 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 05:13 05:15 2
13 GHH GARHI HARSARU 05:30 05:32 2
14 GGN GURGAON 05:42 05:44 2
15 DEC DELHI CANTT 06:00 06:02 2
16 DLI DELHI 06:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12462-MANDOR EXPRESS runs Daily between JODHPUR JN and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS from JODHPUR JN to DELHI?
    12462-MANDOR EXPRESS from JODHPUR JN at 19:45 and arrives DELHI at 06:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS covers?
    12462-MANDOR EXPRESS covers total distance of 620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS?
    12462-MANDOR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS?
    12462-MANDOR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12462-MANDOR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), GOTAN(GOTN), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), JAIPUR(JP), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), ALWAR JN.(AWR), REWARI(RE), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), GARHI HARSARU(GHH), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi
  2. Jodhpur Junction and Delhi
  3. Bandikui Junction and Delhi
  4. Alwar and Delhi
  5. Jaipur and Delhi
  6. Dausa and Delhi
  7. Garhi Harsaru and Delhi
  8. Gurgaon and Delhi
  9. Merta Road Junction and Delhi
  10. Jodhpur Junction and Alwar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System