Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12461 MANDOR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12461-MANDOR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 384.4 miles / 620 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12461-MANDOR EXPRESS departs from DELHI at 21:15 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 08:00 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to JODHPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GOTAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GOTAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12461 MANDOR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12461 MANDOR EXPRESS DLI JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 21:15 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 21:43 21:45 1
3 PM PALAM 21:51 21:53 1
4 BWSN BIJWASAN 22:00 22:02 1
5 GGN GURGAON 22:11 22:13 1
6 GHH GARHI HARSARU 22:23 22:25 1
7 PTRD PATAUDI ROAD 22:40 22:42 1
8 RE REWARI 23:20 23:22 1
9 AWR ALWAR JN. 00:14 00:17 2
10 BKI BANDIKUI JN 01:05 01:07 2
11 DO DAUSA 01:28 01:30 2
12 JP JAIPUR 02:35 02:45 2
13 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 04:17 04:19 2
14 MKN MAKRANA JN 04:32 04:35 2
15 DNA DEGANA JN 05:11 05:14 2
16 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 05:50 05:55 2
17 GOTN GOTAN 06:10 06:12 2
18 JU JODHPUR JN 08:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12461-MANDOR EXPRESS runs Daily between DELHI and JODHPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS from DELHI to JODHPUR JN?
    12461-MANDOR EXPRESS from DELHI at 21:15 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS covers?
    12461-MANDOR EXPRESS covers total distance of 620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS?
    12461-MANDOR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS?
    12461-MANDOR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12461-MANDOR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), DELHI CANTT(DEC), PALAM(PM), BIJWASAN(BWSN), GURGAON(GGN), GARHI HARSARU(GHH), PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD), REWARI(RE), ALWAR JN.(AWR), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), JAIPUR(JP), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), GOTAN(GOTN), JODHPUR JN(JU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Rewari
  2. Delhi and Jodhpur Junction
  3. Delhi and Alwar
  4. Delhi and Gurgaon
  5. Delhi and Bandikui Junction
  6. Delhi and Jaipur
  7. Rewari and Jodhpur Junction
  8. Delhi and Garhi Harsaru
  9. Delhi and Dausa
  10. Delhi and Degana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System