Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12460 ASR NDLS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 277.14 miles / 447 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 06:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 14:15 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SUBZI MANDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SUBZI MANDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12460 ASR NDLS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS ASR NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 06:15 1
2 BEAS BEAS 06:43 06:45 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:22 07:27 1
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 07:35 07:37 1
5 PGW PHAGWARA JN 07:50 07:52 1
6 PHR PHILLAUR JN 08:10 08:12 1
7 LDH LUDHIANA JN 08:35 08:40 1
8 SIR SIRHIND JN 09:33 09:35 1
9 RPJ RAJPURA JN 09:58 09:59 1
10 UBC AMBALA CITY 10:20 10:22 1
11 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 10:45 10:55 1
12 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 11:34 11:36 1
13 KUN KARNAL 12:01 12:03 1
14 PNP PANIPAT JN 12:32 12:34 1
15 SNP SONIPAT 13:06 13:08 1
16 SZM SUBZI MANDI 13:51 13:53 1
17 NDLS NEW DELHI 14:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS

  1. What is 12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS runs Daily between AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI?
    12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 06:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 14:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS covers?
    12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS covers total distance of 447 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS?
    12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS?
    12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12460-ASR NDLS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SONIPAT(SNP), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and New Delhi
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  3. Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
  4. Phillaur Junction and New Delhi
  5. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  6. Kurukshetra Junction and New Delhi
  7. Karnal and New Delhi
  8. Sirhind Junction and New Delhi
  9. Phagwara Junction and New Delhi
  10. Ambala City and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System