Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12459 ASR NDLS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 277.14 miles / 447 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 13:40 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:45 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12459 ASR NDLS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12459 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS NDLS ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 13:40 1
2 SNP SONIPAT 14:20 14:22 1
3 PNP PANIPAT JN 15:15 15:26 1
4 KUN KARNAL 15:51 15:53 1
5 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 16:19 16:21 1
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 17:15 17:20 1
7 UBC AMBALA CITY 17:32 17:34 1
8 RPJ RAJPURA JN 17:49 17:51 1
9 SIR SIRHIND JN 18:12 18:14 1
10 LDH LUDHIANA JN 19:15 19:20 1
11 PHR PHILLAUR JN 19:36 19:38 1
12 PGW PHAGWARA JN 19:56 19:58 1
13 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 20:22 20:25 1
14 BEAS BEAS 20:57 20:59 1
15 ASR AMRITSAR JN 21:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS

  1. What is 12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS runs Daily between NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN?
    12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 13:40 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS covers?
    12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS covers total distance of 447 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS?
    12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS?
    12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12459-ASR NDLS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), SONIPAT(SNP), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction
  3. New Delhi and Panipat Junction
  4. New Delhi and Karnal
  5. New Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction
  6. New Delhi and Jalandhar City
  7. New Delhi and Beas
  8. New Delhi and Phagwara Junction
  9. New Delhi and Phillaur Junction
  10. New Delhi and Rajpura Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System