Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12458 BKN DEE S F Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12458-BKN DEE S F Train running status

Where is my train 12458-BKN DEE S F now in india.

Train number 12458-BKN DEE S F is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 283.34 miles / 457 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12458-BKN DEE S F departs from BIKANER JN at 22:30 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 06:10 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12458-BKN DEE S F current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIKANER JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12458-BKN DEE S F live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12458 BKN DEE S F at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12458 BKN DEE S F BKN DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN First 22:30 1
2 NPS NAPASAR 22:53 22:55 1
3 SDF SUDSAR 23:13 23:15 1
4 SDGH SRI DUNGARGARH 23:34 23:36 1
5 RJR RAJALDESAR 00:10 00:12 2
6 RTGH RATANGARH JN 00:30 00:35 2
7 CUR CHURU 01:10 01:20 2
8 SDLP SADULPUR JN 02:05 02:10 2
9 LHU LOHARU 02:55 03:00 2
10 MHRG MAHENDRAGARH 03:26 03:28 2
11 RE REWARI 04:30 04:32 2
12 GGN GURGAON 05:15 05:17 2
13 DEC DELHI CANTT 05:46 05:48 2
14 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 06:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12458-BKN DEE S F

  1. What is 12458-BKN DEE S F train running status / running days?
    12458-BKN DEE S F runs Daily between BIKANER JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12458-BKN DEE S F from BIKANER JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    12458-BKN DEE S F from BIKANER JN at 22:30 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 06:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12458-BKN DEE S F covers?
    12458-BKN DEE S F covers total distance of 457 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12458-BKN DEE S F?
    12458-BKN DEE S F runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12458-BKN DEE S F?
    12458-BKN DEE S F reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12458-BKN DEE S F?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. BIKANER JN(BKN), NAPASAR(NPS), SUDSAR(SDF), SRI DUNGARGARH(SDGH), RAJALDESAR(RJR), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), CHURU(CUR), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), LOHARU(LHU), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Gurgaon and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Bikaner Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Rewari and Gurgaon
  5. Delhi Cantt and Delhi S Rohilla
  6. Bikaner Junction and Gurgaon
  7. Bikaner Junction and Rewari

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System