Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12457 DEE BKN S F Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12457-DEE BKN S F Train running status

Where is my train 12457-DEE BKN S F now in india.

Train number 12457-DEE BKN S F is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 283.34 miles / 457 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12457-DEE BKN S F departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 23:35 and arrives BIKANER JN at 07:20 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12457-DEE BKN S F current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to BIKANER JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAPASAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAPASAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12457-DEE BKN S F live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12457 DEE BKN S F at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12457 DEE BKN S DEE BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 23:35 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 23:52 23:54 1
3 GGN GURGAON 00:10 00:12 2
4 RE REWARI 01:05 01:10 2
5 MHRG MAHENDRAGARH 01:44 01:46 2
6 LHU LOHARU 02:15 02:20 2
7 SDLP SADULPUR JN 03:05 03:10 2
8 CUR CHURU 03:52 04:02 2
9 RTGH RATANGARH JN 04:35 04:40 2
10 RJR RAJALDESAR 04:53 04:55 2
11 SDGH SRI DUNGARGARH 05:28 05:30 2
12 SDF SUDSAR 05:48 05:50 2
13 NPS NAPASAR 06:07 06:09 2
14 BKN BIKANER JN 07:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12457-DEE BKN S F

  1. What is 12457-DEE BKN S F train running status / running days?
    12457-DEE BKN S F runs Daily between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BIKANER JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12457-DEE BKN S F from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to BIKANER JN?
    12457-DEE BKN S F from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 23:35 and arrives BIKANER JN at 07:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12457-DEE BKN S F covers?
    12457-DEE BKN S F covers total distance of 457 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12457-DEE BKN S F?
    12457-DEE BKN S F runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12457-DEE BKN S F?
    12457-DEE BKN S F reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12457-DEE BKN S F?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), LOHARU(LHU), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), CHURU(CUR), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), RAJALDESAR(RJR), SRI DUNGARGARH(SDGH), SUDSAR(SDF), NAPASAR(NPS), BIKANER JN(BKN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Rewari
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Gurgaon
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Junction
  4. Rewari and Bikaner Junction
  5. Delhi S Rohilla and Delhi Cantt
  6. Delhi S Rohilla and Loharu
  7. Rewari and Mahendragarh
  8. Delhi Cantt and Gurgaon
  9. Gurgaon and Rewari
  10. Delhi Cantt and Rewari

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System