Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12456 BKN DEE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BIKANER JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 498.48 miles / 804 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS departs from BIKANER JN at 16:45 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 07:20 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIKANER JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROHTAK JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROHTAK JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12456 BKN DEE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS BKN DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BKN BIKANER JN First 16:45 1
2 LGH LALGARH JN 16:55 16:57 1
3 LKS LUNKARANSAR 17:53 17:55 1
4 SOG SURATGARH JN 19:25 19:35 1
5 JES JAITSAR 20:00 20:02 1
6 RSNR RAI SINGH NAGAR 20:29 20:31 1
7 GJS GAJSINGHPUR 20:44 20:46 1
8 SRW SHRI KARANPUR 21:05 21:07 1
9 KESR KESRI SINGHPUR 21:27 21:29 1
10 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR 22:20 22:40 1
11 ABS ABOHAR 23:20 23:21 1
12 MOT MALOUT 23:47 23:49 1
13 GDB GIDDARBAHA 00:02 00:04 2
14 BTI BHATINDA JN 00:40 00:50 2
15 BNN BARNALA 01:38 01:40 2
16 DUI DHURI JN 02:42 02:46 2
17 SAG SANGRUR 03:00 03:01 2
18 JHL JAKHAL JN 04:00 04:04 2
19 JIND JIND JN 04:57 05:00 2
20 ROK ROHTAK JN 05:48 05:50 2
21 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 07:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS

  1. What is 12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS runs Daily between BIKANER JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS from BIKANER JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS from BIKANER JN at 16:45 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 07:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS covers?
    12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS covers total distance of 804 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS?
    12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS?
    12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12456-BKN DEE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. BIKANER JN(BKN), LALGARH JN(LGH), LUNKARANSAR(LKS), SURATGARH JN(SOG), JAITSAR(JES), RAI SINGH NAGAR(RSNR), GAJSINGHPUR(GJS), SHRI KARANPUR(SRW), KESRI SINGHPUR(KESR), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), ABOHAR(ABS), MALOUT(MOT), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), BHATINDA JN(BTI), BARNALA(BNN), DHURI JN(DUI), SANGRUR(SAG), JAKHAL JN(JHL), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhatinda Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Dhuri Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Jakhal Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Jind Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  5. Rohtak Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  6. Sangrur and Delhi S Rohilla
  7. Shri Ganganagar and Delhi S Rohilla
  8. Bikaner Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  9. Shri Ganganagar and Sangrur
  10. Bikaner Junction and Bhatinda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System