Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12455 DEE BKN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BIKANER JN Stations. It covers total journey of 498.48 miles / 804 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 22:45 and arrives BIKANER JN at 13:15 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to BIKANER JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LALGARH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LALGARH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12455 DEE BKN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12455 DEE- BKN EXPRESS DEE BKN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 22:45 1
2 ROK ROHTAK JN 23:48 23:50 1
3 JIND JIND JN 00:38 00:40 2
4 JHL JAKHAL JN 01:43 01:47 2
5 SAG SANGRUR 02:21 02:23 2
6 DUI DHURI JN 02:43 02:45 2
7 BNN BARNALA 03:08 03:10 2
8 BTI BHATINDA JN 04:25 04:30 2
9 GDB GIDDARBAHA 04:53 04:55 2
10 MOT MALOUT 05:11 05:13 2
11 ABS ABOHAR 05:48 05:50 2
12 SGNR SHRI GANGANAGAR 07:30 07:50 2
13 KESR KESRI SINGHPUR 08:10 08:12 2
14 SRW SHRI KARANPUR 08:32 08:34 2
15 GJS GAJSINGHPUR 08:53 08:55 2
16 RSNR RAI SINGH NAGAR 09:08 09:10 2
17 JES JAITSAR 09:36 09:38 2
18 SOG SURATGARH JN 10:10 10:15 2
19 LKS LUNKARANSAR 11:30 11:32 2
20 LGH LALGARH JN 12:37 12:39 2
21 BKN BIKANER JN 13:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS

  1. What is 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS runs Daily between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BIKANER JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to BIKANER JN?
    12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 22:45 and arrives BIKANER JN at 13:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS covers?
    12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS covers total distance of 804 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS?
    12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS?
    12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12455-DEE- BKN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), JAKHAL JN(JHL), SANGRUR(SAG), DHURI JN(DUI), BARNALA(BNN), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GIDDARBAHA(GDB), MALOUT(MOT), ABOHAR(ABS), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), KESRI SINGHPUR(KESR), SHRI KARANPUR(SRW), GAJSINGHPUR(GJS), RAI SINGH NAGAR(RSNR), JAITSAR(JES), SURATGARH JN(SOG), LUNKARANSAR(LKS), LALGARH JN(LGH), BIKANER JN(BKN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Bhatinda Junction
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Dhuri Junction
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Rohtak Junction
  4. Delhi S Rohilla and Jakhal Junction
  5. Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Junction
  6. Delhi S Rohilla and Jind Junction
  7. Delhi S Rohilla and Sangrur
  8. Delhi S Rohilla and Shri Ganganagar
  9. Jind Junction and Bikaner Junction
  10. Jind Junction and Dhuri Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System