Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP now in india.

Train number 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MADGAON and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 1452.04 miles / 2342 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Wed.

12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP departs from MADGAON at 11:20 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 23:45 Tue,Wed. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MADGAON to CHANDIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP MAO CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAO MADGAON First 11:20 1
2 KRMI KARMALI 11:52 11:54 1
3 THVM THIVIM 12:08 12:10 1
4 PERN PERNEM 12:20 12:22 1
5 RN RATNAGIRI 15:00 15:05 1
6 PNVL PANVEL 19:50 19:55 1
7 BSR VASAI ROAD 21:15 21:20 1
8 BRC VADODARA JN 02:03 02:21 2
9 KOTA KOTA JN 10:00 10:10 2
10 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 16:55 17:15 2
11 NDLS NEW DELHI 17:45 18:25 2
12 PNP PANIPAT JN 20:40 20:42 2
13 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 22:20 22:37 2
14 CDG CHANDIGARH 23:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP

  1. What is 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP train running status / running days?
    12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP runs Tue,Wed between MADGAON and CHANDIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP from MADGAON to CHANDIGARH?
    12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP from MADGAON at 11:20 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 23:45 Tue,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP covers?
    12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP covers total distance of 2342 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP?
    12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP?
    12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12449-GOA SMPRK K EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. MADGAON(MAO), KARMALI(KRMI), THIVIM(THVM), PERNEM(PERN), RATNAGIRI(RN), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VADODARA JN(BRC), KOTA JN(KOTA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and New Delhi
  2. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  3. Panvel and Ambala Cant Junction
  4. Ratnagiri and Vasai Road
  5. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction
  6. Thivim and Vasai Road
  7. Panvel and Panipat Junction
  8. H Nizamuddin and Panipat Junction
  9. Panvel and Vadodara Junction
  10. Vadodara Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System