Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12448 U P S KRANTI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12448-U P S KRANTI Train running status

Where is my train 12448-U P S KRANTI now in india.

Train number 12448-U P S KRANTI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and MANIKPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 430.28 miles / 694 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12448-U P S KRANTI departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 20:10 and arrives MANIKPUR JN at 08:35 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12448-U P S KRANTI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MANIKPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHITRAKOT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHITRAKOT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12448-U P S KRANTI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12448 U P S KRANTI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12448 U P S KRANTI NZM MKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 20:10 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 21:58 22:00 1
3 AGC AGRA CANTT 23:05 23:10 1
4 JHS JHANSI JN 02:05 02:25 2
5 MRPR MAU RANIPUR 03:30 03:32 2
6 HPP HARPALPUR 03:50 03:52 2
7 KLAR KULPAHAR 04:24 04:26 2
8 MBA MAHOBA 04:47 05:10 2
9 BNDA BANDA JN 06:20 06:28 2
10 ATE ATARRA 06:51 06:53 2
11 CKTD CHITRAKOT 07:22 07:27 2
12 MKP MANIKPUR JN 08:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12448-U P S KRANTI

  1. What is 12448-U P S KRANTI train running status / running days?
    12448-U P S KRANTI runs Daily between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and MANIKPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12448-U P S KRANTI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MANIKPUR JN?
    12448-U P S KRANTI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 20:10 and arrives MANIKPUR JN at 08:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12448-U P S KRANTI covers?
    12448-U P S KRANTI covers total distance of 694 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12448-U P S KRANTI?
    12448-U P S KRANTI runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12448-U P S KRANTI?
    12448-U P S KRANTI reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12448-U P S KRANTI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), JHANSI JN(JHS), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), HARPALPUR(HPP), KULPAHAR(KLAR), MAHOBA(MBA), BANDA JN(BNDA), ATARRA(ATE), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  3. H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction
  4. H Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction
  5. Jhansi Junction and Mahoba
  6. Agra Cantt and Manikpur Junction
  7. Jhansi Junction and Manikpur Junction
  8. Mathura Junction and Manikpur Junction
  9. Agra Cantt and Jhansi Junction
  10. Mathura Junction and Jhansi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System