Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12447 U S KRANTI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANIKPUR JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 430.28 miles / 694 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS departs from MANIKPUR JN at 17:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:25 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANIKPUR JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12447 U S KRANTI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12447 U S KRANTI EXPRESS MKP NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MKP MANIKPUR JN First 17:05 1
2 CKTD CHITRAKOT 17:32 17:37 1
3 ATE ATARRA 18:01 18:03 1
4 BNDA BANDA JN 18:35 18:43 1
5 MBA MAHOBA 19:35 20:00 1
6 KLAR KULPAHAR 20:28 20:30 1
7 HPP HARPALPUR 20:53 20:55 1
8 MRPR MAU RANIPUR 21:18 21:20 1
9 JHS JHANSI JN 23:10 23:30 1
10 AGC AGRA CANTT 02:20 02:25 2
11 MTJ MATHURA JN 03:09 03:11 2
12 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 05:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS runs Daily between MANIKPUR JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS from MANIKPUR JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS from MANIKPUR JN at 17:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS covers?
    12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS covers total distance of 694 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS?
    12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS?
    12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12447-U S KRANTI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. MANIKPUR JN(MKP), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), ATARRA(ATE), BANDA JN(BNDA), MAHOBA(MBA), KULPAHAR(KLAR), HARPALPUR(HPP), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), JHANSI JN(JHS), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  3. Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  4. Manikpur Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Chitrakot and Banda Junction
  6. Chitrakot and Jhansi Junction
  7. Jhansi Junction and Agra Cantt
  8. Banda Junction and H Nizamuddin
  9. Jhansi Junction and Mathura Junction
  10. Manikpur Junction and Agra Cantt

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System