Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP now in india.

Train number 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 405.48 miles / 654 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP departs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 19:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:45 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PANIPAT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PANIPAT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12446 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP SVDK NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA First 19:00 1
2 UHP UDHAMPUR 19:26 19:28 1
3 RMJK RAM NAGAR 19:40 19:42 1
4 JAT JAMMU TAWI 20:35 20:43 1
5 KTHU KATHUA 21:48 21:50 1
6 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 22:30 22:35 1
7 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 00:27 00:30 2
8 LDH LUDHIANA JN 01:25 01:35 2
9 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 03:35 03:40 2
10 PNP PANIPAT JN 04:53 04:55 2
11 NDLS NEW DELHI 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP

  1. What is 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP train running status / running days?
    12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP runs Daily between SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to NEW DELHI?
    12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 19:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP covers?
    12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP covers total distance of 654 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP?
    12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP?
    12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12446-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), RAM NAGAR(RMJK), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and New Delhi
  2. Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  4. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  5. Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
  6. Pathankot Cantt and New Delhi
  7. Udhampur and New Delhi
  8. Kathua and New Delhi
  9. SHMATA VD KATRA and New Delhi
  10. Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System