Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12445 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP now in india.

Train number 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Stations. It covers total journey of 405.48 miles / 654 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 20:50 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 08:40 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UDHAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UDHAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12445 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12445 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP NDLS SVDK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 20:50 1
2 PNP PANIPAT JN 22:00 22:02 1
3 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 23:50 23:55 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 01:32 01:42 2
5 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 02:32 02:35 2
6 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 04:20 04:25 2
7 KTHU KATHUA 04:53 04:55 2
8 JAT JAMMU TAWI 06:15 06:25 2
9 RMJK RAM NAGAR 07:33 07:35 2
10 UHP UDHAMPUR 07:55 07:57 2
11 SVDK SH MATA V DEVI KATRA 08:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP

  1. What is 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP train running status / running days?
    12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP runs Daily between NEW DELHI and SH MATA V DEVI KATRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP from NEW DELHI to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA?
    12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP from NEW DELHI at 20:50 and arrives SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 08:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP covers?
    12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP covers total distance of 654 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP?
    12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP?
    12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12445-UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), RAM NAGAR(RMJK), UDHAMPUR(UHP), SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. New Delhi and Panipat Junction
  3. New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
  4. New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
  5. New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction
  6. New Delhi and Udhampur
  7. New Delhi and Pathankot Cantt
  8. New Delhi and Kathua
  9. New Delhi and SHMATA VD KATRA
  10. Panipat Junction and Kathua

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System