Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12444 ANVT HLZ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and HALDIA Stations. It covers total journey of 980.84 miles / 1582 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue.

12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:10 and arrives HALDIA at 20:30 Tue. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HALDIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TAMLUK railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TAMLUK" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12444 ANVT HLZ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS ANVT HLZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 19:10 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 19:42 19:44 1
3 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 01:30 01:35 2
4 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:00 04:05 2
5 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:30 06:40 2
6 GAYA GAYA JN 09:05 09:10 2
7 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 12:15 12:25 2
8 KNF KHANUDIH 12:36 12:38 2
9 PRR PURULIA JN 14:38 14:40 2
10 TATA TATANAGAR JN 16:15 16:17 2
11 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 18:10 18:20 2
12 PKU PANSKURA 18:58 19:00 2
13 TMZ TAMLUK 19:24 19:26 2
14 HLZ HALDIA 20:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS

  1. What is 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS runs Tue between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and HALDIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HALDIA?
    12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:10 and arrives HALDIA at 20:30 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS covers?
    12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS covers total distance of 1582 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS?
    12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS?
    12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12444-ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), KHANUDIH(KNF), PURULIA JN(PRR), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), PANSKURA(PKU), TAMLUK(TMZ), HALDIA(HLZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Allahabad Junction
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Gaya Junction
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Tatanagar Junction
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Gomoh Junction
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Kharagpur Junction
  9. Ghaziabad and Allahabad Junction
  10. Kanpur Central and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System