Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12443 HLZ ANVT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HALDIA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 980.84 miles / 1582 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu.

12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS departs from HALDIA at 08:30 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:50 Thu. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HALDIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12443 HLZ ANVT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS HLZ ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HLZ HALDIA First 08:30 1
2 TMZ TAMLUK 09:11 09:13 1
3 PKU PANSKURA 09:35 09:40 1
4 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 10:25 10:45 1
5 TATA TATANAGAR JN 12:45 12:50 1
6 PRR PURULIA JN 14:25 14:27 1
7 KNF KHANUDIH 16:11 16:13 1
8 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 17:10 17:20 1
9 GAYA GAYA JN 20:12 20:17 1
10 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 23:00 23:10 1
11 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:20 01:25 2
12 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 03:55 04:00 2
13 GZB GHAZIABAD 11:20 11:22 2
14 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 11:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS runs Thu between HALDIA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS from HALDIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS from HALDIA at 08:30 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:50 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS covers?
    12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1582 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS?
    12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS?
    12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12443-HLZ ANVT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. HALDIA(HLZ), TAMLUK(TMZ), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), PURULIA JN(PRR), KHANUDIH(KNF), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), GAYA JN(GAYA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Ghaziabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Tatanagar Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Gomoh Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Panskura and Kanpur Central
  9. Panskura and Mughal Sarai Junction
  10. Allahabad Junction and Ghaziabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System