Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12440 NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 814.06 miles / 1313 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 16:00 and arrives RANCHI at 09:00 Mon,Fri. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BOKARO STL CITY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BOKARO STL CITY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12440 NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12440 NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS NDLS RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 16:00 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 20:55 21:00 1
3 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:15 01:25 2
4 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 02:30 02:32 2
5 GAYA GAYA JN 03:23 03:26 2
6 KQR KODERMA 04:40 04:42 2
7 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 06:40 06:45 2
8 RNC RANCHI 09:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs Mon,Fri between NEW DELHI and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to RANCHI?
    12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 16:00 and arrives RANCHI at 09:00 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers?
    12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1313 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 77 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12440-NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  2. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  3. New Delhi and Gaya Junction
  4. New Delhi and Dehri On Sone
  5. New Delhi and Koderma
  6. New Delhi and Ranchi
  7. New Delhi and Bokaro Stl City
  8. Kanpur Central and Dehri On Sone
  9. Kanpur Central and Koderma
  10. Dehri On Sone and Bokaro Stl City

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System