Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 812.2 miles / 1310 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from RANCHI at 17:55 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:50 Wed,Sat. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS RNC NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 17:55 1
2 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 19:55 20:00 1
3 KQR KODERMA 22:04 22:06 1
4 GAYA GAYA JN 23:21 23:24 1
5 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 00:14 00:15 2
6 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:45 01:55 2
7 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 05:45 05:50 2
8 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs Wed,Sat between RANCHI and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS from RANCHI to NEW DELHI?
    12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS from RANCHI at 17:55 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:50 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers?
    12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1310 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 81 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12439-RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  3. Gaya Junction and New Delhi
  4. Dehri On Sone and New Delhi
  5. Koderma and New Delhi
  6. Ranchi and New Delhi
  7. Bokaro Stl City and New Delhi
  8. Ranchi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  9. Koderma and Gaya Junction
  10. Gaya Junction and Dehri On Sone

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System