Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12436 NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI Train running status

Where is my train 12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI now in india.

Train number 12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and DIBRUGARH TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 1524.58 miles / 2459 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI departs from NEW DELHI at 09:25 and arrives DIBRUGARH TOWN at 07:25 Thu,Sun. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to DIBRUGARH TOWN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW TINSUKIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW TINSUKIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12436 NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI NDLS DBRT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 09:25 1
2 MB MORADABAD 12:10 12:17 1
3 BE BAREILLY 13:47 13:50 1
4 LKO LUCKNOW 17:25 17:35 1
5 BSB VARANASI JN 22:15 22:25 1
6 BUI BALLIA 00:30 00:35 2
7 CPR CHHAPRA 01:50 01:55 2
8 HJP HAJIPUR JN 03:00 03:05 2
9 BJU BARAUNI JN 04:50 05:00 2
10 BGS BEGU SARAI 05:16 05:18 2
11 KIR KATIHAR JN 08:35 08:45 2
12 KNE KISHANGANJ 10:10 10:12 2
13 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 12:05 12:15 2
14 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 14:18 14:20 2
15 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 14:40 14:42 2
16 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 15:38 15:40 2
17 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 16:35 16:37 2
18 RNY RANGIYA JN 18:00 18:02 2
19 GHY GUWAHATI 19:30 19:55 2
20 HJI HOJAI 22:05 22:07 2
21 LMG LUMDING JN 23:05 23:07 2
22 DPU DIPHU 23:42 23:44 2
23 DMV DIMAPUR 00:33 00:40 3
24 MXN MARIANI JN 02:55 03:05 3
25 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 06:00 06:10 3
26 DBRT DIBRUGARH TOWN 07:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI

  1. What is 12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI train running status / running days?
    12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI runs Thu,Sun between NEW DELHI and DIBRUGARH TOWNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI from NEW DELHI to DIBRUGARH TOWN?
    12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI from NEW DELHI at 09:25 and arrives DIBRUGARH TOWN at 07:25 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI covers?
    12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI covers total distance of 2459 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI?
    12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI?
    12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12436-NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), VARANASI JN(BSB), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), GUWAHATI(GHY), HOJAI(HJI), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), MARIANI JN(MXN), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), DIBRUGARH TOWN(DBRT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. New Delhi and Bareilly
  3. New Delhi and Moradabad
  4. New Delhi and Varanasi Junction
  5. New Delhi and Barauni Junction
  6. New Delhi and Ballia
  7. New Delhi and Katihar Junction
  8. New Delhi and Chhapra
  9. New Delhi and Begu Sarai
  10. New Delhi and Hajipur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System