Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12432 NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP now in india.

Train number 12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1866.2 miles / 3010 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Sun.

12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 10:55 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 04:55 Tue,Wed,Sun. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12432 NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP NZM TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 10:55 1
2 KOTA KOTA JN 15:20 15:30 1
3 BRC VADODARA JN 22:18 22:36 1
4 BSR VASAI ROAD 03:10 03:15 2
5 PNVL PANVEL 04:25 04:30 2
6 RN RATNAGIRI 09:05 09:10 2
7 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 11:06 11:08 2
8 MAO MADGAON 12:32 12:42 2
9 KAWR KARWAR 13:40 13:42 2
10 UD UDUPI 16:18 16:20 2
11 MAJN MANGALORE JN 17:50 18:00 2
12 CAN KANNUR 19:50 19:55 2
13 CLT KOZHIKKODE 21:15 21:20 2
14 SRR SHORANUR JN 22:30 22:35 2
15 TCR THRISUR 23:27 23:30 2
16 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 00:55 01:00 3
17 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 01:58 02:00 3
18 QLN KOLLAM JN 03:20 03:23 3
19 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 04:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP

  1. What is 12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP train running status / running days?
    12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP runs Tue,Wed,Sun between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 10:55 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 04:55 Tue,Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP covers?
    12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP covers total distance of 3010 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP?
    12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP runs at an average speed of 71 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP?
    12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12432-NZM TVC RAJDHANI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), KOTA JN(KOTA), VADODARA JN(BRC), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), RATNAGIRI(RN), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), KOLLAM JN(QLN), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Panvel
  2. Vasai Road and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Vasai Road and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  5. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  6. Kota Junction and Panvel
  7. Vasai Road and Udupi
  8. Vadodara Junction and Panvel
  9. Vasai Road and Alleppey
  10. Vasai Road and Kollam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System