Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12431 TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP now in india.

Train number 12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1864.34 miles / 3007 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Fri.

12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 19:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 12:40 Tue,Thu,Fri. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12431 TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP TVC NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 19:15 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 20:07 20:10 1
3 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 21:27 21:30 1
4 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 22:35 22:40 1
5 TCR THRISUR 23:55 23:58 1
6 SRR SHORANUR JN 00:45 00:50 2
7 CLT KOZHIKKODE 02:02 02:05 2
8 CAN KANNUR 03:22 03:25 2
9 MAJN MANGALORE JN 05:10 05:20 2
10 UD UDUPI 06:48 06:50 2
11 KAWR KARWAR 09:08 09:10 2
12 MAO MADGAON 10:00 10:10 2
13 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 11:10 11:12 2
14 RN RATNAGIRI 13:25 13:30 2
15 PNVL PANVEL 18:05 18:10 2
16 BSR VASAI ROAD 19:35 19:45 2
17 BRC VADODARA JN 00:06 00:24 3
18 KOTA KOTA JN 06:45 06:55 3
19 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 12:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP

  1. What is 12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP train running status / running days?
    12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP runs Tue,Thu,Fri between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 19:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 12:40 Tue,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP covers?
    12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP covers total distance of 3007 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP?
    12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP runs at an average speed of 73 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP?
    12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12431-TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), RATNAGIRI(RN), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VADODARA JN(BRC), KOTA JN(KOTA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and H Nizamuddin
  2. Eranakulam Junction and Vasai Road
  3. Trivandrum Cntl and Vasai Road
  4. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  5. Mangalore Junction and Vasai Road
  6. Alleppey and Vasai Road
  7. Kollam Junction and Vasai Road
  8. Ratnagiri and Vasai Road
  9. Udupi and Vasai Road
  10. Thrisur and Vasai Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System