Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12428 ANVT REWA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and REWA Stations. It covers total journey of 530.1 miles / 855 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 21:15 and arrives REWA at 11:00 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to REWA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SATNA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SATNA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12428 ANVT REWA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12428 ANVT-REWA EXPRESS ANVT REWA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 21:15 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 21:40 21:42 1
3 ALJN ALIGARH JN 22:57 23:00 1
4 JJK JHINJHAK 01:48 01:50 2
5 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 03:15 03:30 2
6 FTP FATEHPUR 04:32 04:34 2
7 SRO SIRATHU 05:14 05:16 2
8 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 06:45 06:50 2
9 SRJ SHANKARGARH 07:35 07:37 2
10 DBR DABHAURA 08:02 08:04 2
11 MKP MANIKPUR JN 08:43 08:45 2
12 STA SATNA 09:50 10:00 2
13 REWA REWA 11:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS runs Daily between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and REWAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to REWA?
    12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 21:15 and arrives REWA at 11:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS covers?
    12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS covers total distance of 855 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS?
    12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS?
    12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12428-ANVT REWA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), JHINJHAK(JJK), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FATEHPUR(FTP), SIRATHU(SRO), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), DABHAURA(DBR), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), REWA(REWA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Allahabad Junction
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Aligarh Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central
  5. Ghaziabad and Allahabad Junction
  6. Aligarh Junction and Kanpur Central
  7. Kanpur Central and Allahabad Junction
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Manikpur Junction
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Satna
  10. Allahabad Junction and Manikpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System