Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12427 REWA ANVT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between REWA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 530.1 miles / 855 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS departs from REWA at 16:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 06:35 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know REWA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12427 REWA ANVT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS REWA ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 REWA REWA First 16:00 1
2 STA SATNA 16:55 17:05 1
3 MKP MANIKPUR JN 18:33 18:35 1
4 DBR DABHAURA 18:53 18:55 1
5 SRJ SHANKARGARH 19:22 19:24 1
6 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 20:30 20:38 1
7 SRO SIRATHU 21:18 21:20 1
8 FTP FATEHPUR 22:00 22:02 1
9 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 23:20 23:35 1
10 ALJN ALIGARH JN 03:47 03:50 2
11 GZB GHAZIABAD 06:05 06:07 2
12 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 06:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS runs Daily between REWA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS from REWA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS from REWA at 16:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 06:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS covers?
    12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS covers total distance of 855 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS?
    12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS?
    12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12427-REWA ANVT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. REWA(REWA), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), DABHAURA(DBR), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SIRATHU(SRO), FATEHPUR(FTP), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Aligarh Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Ghaziabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Satna and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Satna and Allahabad Junction
  7. Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central
  8. Allahabad Junction and Fatehpur
  9. Manikpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Manikpur Junction and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System