Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12424 NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI Train running status

Where is my train 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI now in india.

Train number 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and DIBRUGARH TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 1510.32 miles / 2436 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI departs from NEW DELHI at 16:10 and arrives DIBRUGARH TOWN at 08:00 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to DIBRUGARH TOWN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW TINSUKIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW TINSUKIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12424 NDLS DBRT RAJDHANI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12424 NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI NDLS DBRT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 16:10 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 21:05 21:10 1
3 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 23:12 23:15 1
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:23 01:33 2
5 DNR DANAPUR 04:00 04:02 2
6 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 04:20 04:30 2
7 BJU BARAUNI JN 06:35 06:45 2
8 NNA NAUGACHIA 08:28 08:30 2
9 KIR KATIHAR JN 09:55 10:20 2
10 KNE KISHANGANJ 11:40 11:42 2
11 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 13:20 13:30 2
12 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 15:51 15:53 2
13 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 17:08 17:10 2
14 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 17:56 17:58 2
15 GHY GUWAHATI 20:20 20:45 2
16 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 22:20 22:22 2
17 LMG LUMDING JN 00:02 00:04 3
18 DPU DIPHU 00:37 00:39 3
19 DMV DIMAPUR 01:35 01:42 3
20 MXN MARIANI JN 03:32 03:42 3
21 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 06:20 06:30 3
22 DBRT DIBRUGARH TOWN 08:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI

  1. What is 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI train running status / running days?
    12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI runs Daily between NEW DELHI and DIBRUGARH TOWNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI from NEW DELHI to DIBRUGARH TOWN?
    12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI from NEW DELHI at 16:10 and arrives DIBRUGARH TOWN at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI covers?
    12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI covers total distance of 2436 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI?
    12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI?
    12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12424-NDLS-DBRT RAJDHANI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DANAPUR(DNR), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GUWAHATI(GHY), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), MARIANI JN(MXN), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), DIBRUGARH TOWN(DBRT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Danapur
  2. New Delhi and Barauni Junction
  3. New Delhi and Katihar Junction
  4. New Delhi and Naugachia
  5. New Delhi and Allahabad Junction
  6. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  7. New Delhi and Kishanganj
  8. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  9. New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri
  10. New Delhi and New Bongaigaon

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System