Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12423 DBRT NDLS RAJDHANI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI Train running status

Where is my train 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI now in india.

Train number 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between DIBRUGARH TOWN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1510.94 miles / 2437 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI departs from DIBRUGARH TOWN at 19:20 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:20 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DIBRUGARH TOWN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12423 DBRT NDLS RAJDHANI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12423 DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI DBRT NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBRT DIBRUGARH TOWN First 19:20 1
2 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 20:15 20:25 1
3 MXN MARIANI JN 22:25 22:35 1
4 DMV DIMAPUR 00:28 00:35 2
5 DPU DIPHU 01:12 01:14 2
6 LMG LUMDING JN 01:58 02:02 2
7 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 03:26 03:28 2
8 GHY GUWAHATI 05:15 05:45 2
9 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 08:08 08:10 2
10 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 08:38 08:40 2
11 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 10:05 10:07 2
12 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 12:15 12:25 2
13 KNE KISHANGANJ 13:30 13:32 2
14 KIR KATIHAR JN 16:10 16:35 2
15 NNA NAUGACHIA 17:23 17:25 2
16 BJU BARAUNI JN 19:05 19:15 2
17 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 21:40 21:50 2
18 DNR DANAPUR 22:08 22:10 2
19 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:54 01:04 3
20 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 02:53 02:56 3
21 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 05:00 05:08 3
22 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI

  1. What is 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI train running status / running days?
    12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI runs Daily between DIBRUGARH TOWN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI from DIBRUGARH TOWN to NEW DELHI?
    12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI from DIBRUGARH TOWN at 19:20 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI covers?
    12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI covers total distance of 2437 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI?
    12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI?
    12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12423-DBRT-NDLS RAJDHANI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. DIBRUGARH TOWN(DBRT), NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK), MARIANI JN(MXN), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), GUWAHATI(GHY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NAUGACHIA(NNA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), DANAPUR(DNR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Danapur and New Delhi
  2. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  4. Allahabad Junction and New Delhi
  5. Naugachia and New Delhi
  6. Kishanganj and New Delhi
  7. New Cooch Behar and New Delhi
  8. Katihar Junction and New Delhi
  9. Barauni Junction and New Delhi
  10. Danapur and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System