Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12422 ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 1197.22 miles / 1931 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon.

12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 14:30 and arrives NANDED at 23:45 Mon. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to NANDED train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PURNA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PURNA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12422 ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS ASR NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 14:30 1
2 BEAS BEAS 14:58 15:00 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 15:37 15:42 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 15:58 16:00 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 16:45 17:00 1
6 DUI DHURI JN 18:15 18:32 1
7 SAG SANGRUR 18:45 18:47 1
8 JHL JAKHAL JN 19:48 19:52 1
9 ROK ROHTAK JN 21:45 21:47 1
10 NDLS NEW DELHI 23:15 23:45 1
11 AGC AGRA CANTT 02:20 02:25 2
12 GWL GWALIOR JN. 04:16 04:21 2
13 JHS JHANSI JN 05:45 05:55 2
14 BINA BINA JN 08:40 08:45 2
15 BPL BHOPAL JN 10:50 11:00 2
16 ET ITARSI JN 12:40 12:45 2
17 KNW KHANDWA 15:20 15:25 2
18 MKU MALKAPUR 17:38 17:40 2
19 AK AKOLA JN 19:05 19:15 2
20 WHM WASHIM 20:29 20:30 2
21 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 21:09 21:10 2
22 PAU PURNA JN 22:30 22:40 2
23 NED NANDED 23:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS

  1. What is 12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS runs Mon between AMRITSAR JN and NANDEDStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN to NANDED?
    12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 14:30 and arrives NANDED at 23:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS covers?
    12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS covers total distance of 1931 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS?
    12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS?
    12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12422-ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), DHURI JN(DUI), SANGRUR(SAG), JAKHAL JN(JHL), ROHTAK JN(ROK), NEW DELHI(NDLS), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), MALKAPUR(MKU), AKOLA JN(AK), WASHIM(WHM), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), PURNA JN(PAU), NANDED(NED),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  2. New Delhi and Bhopal Junction
  3. Rohtak Junction and New Delhi
  4. Jakhal Junction and New Delhi
  5. Dhuri Junction and New Delhi
  6. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  7. Phagwara Junction and New Delhi
  8. New Delhi and Jhansi Junction
  9. Beas and New Delhi
  10. Jalandhar City and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System