Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12421 NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1197.22 miles / 1931 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed.

12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS departs from NANDED at 11:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 22:05 Wed. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANDED to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12421 NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS NED ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NED NANDED First 11:00 1
2 PAU PURNA JN 11:30 11:40 1
3 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 12:59 13:00 1
4 WHM WASHIM 13:49 13:50 1
5 AK AKOLA JN 16:00 16:05 1
6 MKU MALKAPUR 17:03 17:05 1
7 KNW KHANDWA 20:10 20:15 1
8 ET ITARSI JN 22:30 22:40 1
9 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:20 00:25 2
10 BINA BINA JN 02:33 02:38 2
11 JHS JHANSI JN 04:40 04:50 2
12 GWL GWALIOR JN. 06:05 06:10 2
13 AGC AGRA CANTT 09:10 09:15 2
14 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:00 13:30 2
15 ROK ROHTAK JN 14:57 15:00 2
16 JHL JAKHAL JN 17:03 17:07 2
17 SAG SANGRUR 17:46 17:47 2
18 DUI DHURI JN 18:20 18:22 2
19 LDH LUDHIANA JN 19:25 19:35 2
20 PGW PHAGWARA JN 20:06 20:08 2
21 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 20:35 20:40 2
22 BEAS BEAS 21:12 21:14 2
23 ASR AMRITSAR JN 22:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS

  1. What is 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS runs Wed between NANDED and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS from NANDED to AMRITSAR JN?
    12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS from NANDED at 11:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 22:05 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS covers?
    12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS covers total distance of 1931 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS?
    12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS?
    12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12421-NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL), WASHIM(WHM), AKOLA JN(AK), MALKAPUR(MKU), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), NEW DELHI(NDLS), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JAKHAL JN(JHL), SANGRUR(SAG), DHURI JN(DUI), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  2. New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction
  3. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  4. New Delhi and Beas
  5. New Delhi and Dhuri Junction
  6. New Delhi and Phagwara Junction
  7. New Delhi and Amritsar Junction
  8. New Delhi and Jalandhar City
  9. New Delhi and Rohtak Junction
  10. Itarsi Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System