Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12420 GOMTI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12420-GOMTI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and LUCKNOW Stations. It covers total journey of 323.02 miles / 521 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12420-GOMTI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 12:25 and arrives LUCKNOW at 21:25 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UNNAO JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UNNAO JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12420 GOMTI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12420 GOMTI EXPRESS NDLS LKO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 12:25 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 13:00 13:02 1
3 KRJ KHURJA JN 13:53 13:55 1
4 ALJN ALIGARH JN 14:50 14:53 1
5 HRS HATHRAS JN 15:15 15:17 1
6 TDL TUNDLA JN 16:05 16:08 1
7 FZD FIROZABAD 16:24 16:25 1
8 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 16:43 16:44 1
9 ETW ETAWAH 17:20 17:21 1
10 PHD PHAPHUND 18:01 18:03 1
11 JJK JHINJHAK 18:19 18:21 1
12 RURA RURA 18:38 18:40 1
13 PNK PANKI 19:18 19:20 1
14 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:50 19:55 1
15 ON UNNAO JN 20:17 20:19 1
16 LKO LUCKNOW 21:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12420-GOMTI EXPRESS runs Daily between NEW DELHI and LUCKNOWStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW?
    12420-GOMTI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 12:25 and arrives LUCKNOW at 21:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS covers?
    12420-GOMTI EXPRESS covers total distance of 521 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS?
    12420-GOMTI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS?
    12420-GOMTI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12420-GOMTI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), HATHRAS JN(HRS), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), ETAWAH(ETW), PHAPHUND(PHD), JHINJHAK(JJK), RURA(RURA), PANKI(PNK), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. New Delhi and Ghaziabad
  3. New Delhi and Khurja Junction
  4. New Delhi and Aligarh Junction
  5. New Delhi and Tundla Junction
  6. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  7. New Delhi and Etawah
  8. New Delhi and Shikohabad Junction
  9. New Delhi and Firozabad
  10. New Delhi and Unnao Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System