Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12419 GOMTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12419-GOMTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12419-GOMTI EXP now in india.

Train number 12419-GOMTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOW and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 323.02 miles / 521 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12419-GOMTI EXP departs from LUCKNOW at 06:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 15:05 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12419-GOMTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12419-GOMTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12419 GOMTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12419 GOMTI EXP LKO NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LKO LUCKNOW First 06:00 1
2 ON UNNAO JN 06:56 06:58 1
3 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 07:35 07:40 1
4 PNK PANKI 07:56 07:58 1
5 RURA RURA 08:22 08:24 1
6 JJK JHINJHAK 08:40 08:42 1
7 PHD PHAPHUND 09:04 09:06 1
8 ETW ETAWAH 09:46 09:48 1
9 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 10:24 10:26 1
10 FZD FIROZABAD 10:43 10:45 1
11 TDL TUNDLA JN 11:18 11:21 1
12 HRS HATHRAS JN 11:55 11:57 1
13 ALJN ALIGARH JN 12:21 12:23 1
14 KRJ KHURJA JN 12:53 12:55 1
15 GZB GHAZIABAD 14:12 14:14 1
16 NDLS NEW DELHI 15:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12419-GOMTI EXP

  1. What is 12419-GOMTI EXP train running status / running days?
    12419-GOMTI EXP runs Daily between LUCKNOW and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12419-GOMTI EXP from LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI?
    12419-GOMTI EXP from LUCKNOW at 06:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 15:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12419-GOMTI EXP covers?
    12419-GOMTI EXP covers total distance of 521 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12419-GOMTI EXP?
    12419-GOMTI EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12419-GOMTI EXP?
    12419-GOMTI EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12419-GOMTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), PANKI(PNK), RURA(RURA), JHINJHAK(JJK), PHAPHUND(PHD), ETAWAH(ETW), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), HATHRAS JN(HRS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KHURJA JN(KRJ), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and New Delhi
  2. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  3. Tundla Junction and New Delhi
  4. Aligarh Junction and New Delhi
  5. Etawah and New Delhi
  6. Khurja Junction and New Delhi
  7. Shikohabad Junction and New Delhi
  8. Firozabad and New Delhi
  9. Ghaziabad and New Delhi
  10. Unnao Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System