Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12416 INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12416-INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12416-INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 12416-INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and INDORE JN BG Stations. It covers total journey of 513.98 miles / 829 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12416-INTERCITY EXP departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 21:10 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 11:40 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12416-INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to INDORE JN BG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DEWAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DEWAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12416-INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12416 INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12416 INTERCITY EXP DEE INDB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 21:10 1
2 NDLS NEW DELHI 21:50 22:00 1
3 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 22:13 22:15 1
4 MTJ MATHURA JN 00:35 00:40 2
5 BTE BHARATPUR JN 01:04 01:06 2
6 BXN BAYANA JN 01:33 01:35 2
7 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 02:04 02:06 2
8 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 02:33 02:35 2
9 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 03:20 03:22 2
10 KOTA KOTA JN 04:40 04:50 2
11 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 05:43 05:45 2
12 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 06:08 06:10 2
13 GOH GAROT 06:27 06:29 2
14 SGZ SHAMGARH 06:38 06:40 2
15 SVA SUWASRA 06:54 06:55 2
16 CMU CHAU MAHLA 07:09 07:10 2
17 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 07:30 07:32 2
18 MEP MAHIDPUR ROAD 07:49 07:50 2
19 NAD NAGDA JN 08:45 09:10 2
20 UJN UJJAIN JN 10:00 10:05 2
21 DWX DEWAS 10:50 10:52 2
22 INDB INDORE JN BG 11:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12416-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12416-INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    12416-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and INDORE JN BGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12416-INTERCITY EXP from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to INDORE JN BG?
    12416-INTERCITY EXP from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 21:10 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 11:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12416-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12416-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 829 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12416-INTERCITY EXP?
    12416-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12416-INTERCITY EXP?
    12416-INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12416-INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), BAYANA JN(BXN), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), GAROT(GOH), SHAMGARH(SGZ), SUWASRA(SVA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP), NAGDA JN(NAD), UJJAIN JN(UJN), DEWAS(DWX), INDORE JN BG(INDB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Mathura Junction
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Bhawani Mandi
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Dewas
  4. Delhi S Rohilla and Gangapur City
  5. Delhi S Rohilla and Indore Junction Bg
  6. Delhi S Rohilla and Kota Junction
  7. Delhi S Rohilla and Nagda Junction
  8. Delhi S Rohilla and Sawai Madhopur
  9. Delhi S Rohilla and Ujjain Junction
  10. Delhi S Rohilla and Bayana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System