Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12415 IND NZM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12415-IND NZM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between INDORE JN BG and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 513.98 miles / 829 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12415-IND NZM EXPRESS departs from INDORE JN BG at 16:35 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 06:50 Daily. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know INDORE JN BG to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW DELHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW DELHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12415 IND NZM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12415 IND NZM EXPRESS INDB DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG First 16:35 1
2 DWX DEWAS 17:11 17:13 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 17:55 18:00 1
4 NAD NAGDA JN 18:55 19:20 1
5 MEP MAHIDPUR ROAD 19:35 19:37 1
6 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 19:54 19:55 1
7 CMU CHAU MAHLA 20:14 20:15 1
8 SVA SUWASRA 20:29 20:30 1
9 SGZ SHAMGARH 20:45 20:47 1
10 GOH GAROT 20:56 20:57 1
11 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 21:15 21:16 1
12 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 21:36 21:38 1
13 KOTA KOTA JN 22:40 22:50 1
14 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 00:02 00:04 2
15 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 00:58 01:00 2
16 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 01:25 01:27 2
17 BXN BAYANA JN 02:00 02:02 2
18 BTE BHARATPUR JN 02:35 02:37 2
19 MTJ MATHURA JN 03:35 03:40 2
20 FDB FARIDABAD 05:09 05:11 2
21 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 05:41 05:43 2
22 NDLS NEW DELHI 06:10 06:20 2
23 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 06:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS

  1. What is 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12415-IND NZM EXPRESS runs Daily between INDORE JN BG and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS from INDORE JN BG to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    12415-IND NZM EXPRESS from INDORE JN BG at 16:35 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 06:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS covers?
    12415-IND NZM EXPRESS covers total distance of 829 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS?
    12415-IND NZM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS?
    12415-IND NZM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12415-IND NZM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. INDORE JN BG(INDB), DEWAS(DWX), UJJAIN JN(UJN), NAGDA JN(NAD), MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), SUWASRA(SVA), SHAMGARH(SGZ), GAROT(GOH), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), BAYANA JN(BXN), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mathura Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Ujjain Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Ramganj Mandi and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Bayana Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  5. Kota Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  6. Shamgarh and Delhi S Rohilla
  7. Sawai Madhopur and Delhi S Rohilla
  8. Gangapur City and Delhi S Rohilla
  9. Nagda Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  10. Faridabad and Delhi S Rohilla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System