Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12414 JAT AII POOJA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP now in india.

Train number 12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 630.54 miles / 1017 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP departs from JAMMU TAWI at 18:10 and arrives AJMER at 12:20 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHANGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHANGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12414 JAT AII POOJA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12414 JAT-AII POOJA EXP JAT AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 18:10 1
2 KTHU KATHUA 19:20 19:22 1
3 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 20:00 20:05 1
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 21:55 22:00 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 22:55 23:05 1
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 00:55 01:00 2
7 KUN KARNAL 01:52 01:54 2
8 DLI DELHI 03:55 04:25 2
9 DEC DELHI CANTT 04:53 04:55 2
10 GGN GURGAON 05:11 05:13 2
11 GHH GARHI HARSARU 05:23 05:25 2
12 RE REWARI 06:13 06:15 2
13 KRH KHAIRTHAL 06:49 06:51 2
14 AWR ALWAR JN. 07:13 07:16 2
15 RHG RAJGARH 07:50 07:52 2
16 BKI BANDIKUI JN 08:11 08:13 2
17 DO DAUSA 08:33 08:35 2
18 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 09:33 09:35 2
19 JP JAIPUR 10:00 10:10 2
20 FL PHULERA JN 10:52 10:54 2
21 KSG KISHANGARH 11:31 11:33 2
22 AII AJMER 12:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP

  1. What is 12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP train running status / running days?
    12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP runs Daily between JAMMU TAWI and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP from JAMMU TAWI to AJMER?
    12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP from JAMMU TAWI at 18:10 and arrives AJMER at 12:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP covers?
    12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP covers total distance of 1017 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP?
    12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP?
    12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12414-JAT AII POOJA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KARNAL(KUN), DELHI(DLI), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), GARHI HARSARU(GHH), REWARI(RE), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), ALWAR JN.(AWR), RAJGARH(RHG), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Delhi Cantt
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi Cantt
  3. Ludhiana Junction and Delhi Cantt
  4. Jalandhar Cant and Delhi Cantt
  5. Pathankot Cantt and Delhi Cantt
  6. Karnal and Delhi Cantt
  7. Delhi and Rewari
  8. Kathua and Delhi Cantt
  9. Delhi and Kishangarh
  10. Delhi and Ajmer Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System