Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12413 AII JAT POOJA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP now in india.

Train number 12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 630.54 miles / 1017 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP departs from AJMER at 14:05 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 08:20 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATHUA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATHUA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12413 AII JAT POOJA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12413 AII-JAT POOJA EXP AII JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 14:05 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 14:36 14:38 1
3 FL PHULERA JN 15:18 15:20 1
4 JP JAIPUR 16:15 16:25 1
5 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 16:33 16:35 1
6 DO DAUSA 17:14 17:16 1
7 BKI BANDIKUI JN 17:39 17:41 1
8 RHG RAJGARH 17:58 17:59 1
9 AWR ALWAR JN. 18:39 18:42 1
10 KRH KHAIRTHAL 19:00 19:01 1
11 RE REWARI 20:15 20:17 1
12 GGN GURGAON 20:56 20:58 1
13 DEC DELHI CANTT 21:17 21:19 1
14 DLI DELHI 22:00 22:30 1
15 KUN KARNAL 23:59 00:01 2
16 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 01:25 01:35 2
17 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:17 03:27 2
18 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 04:17 04:22 2
19 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 06:00 06:05 2
20 KTHU KATHUA 06:34 06:36 2
21 JAT JAMMU TAWI 08:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP

  1. What is 12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP train running status / running days?
    12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP runs Daily between AJMER and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP from AJMER to JAMMU TAWI?
    12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP from AJMER at 14:05 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 08:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP covers?
    12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP covers total distance of 1017 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP?
    12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP?
    12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12413-AII JAT POOJA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), RAJGARH(RHG), ALWAR JN.(AWR), KHAIRTHAL(KRH), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI(DLI), KARNAL(KUN), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rewari and Delhi
  2. Kishangarh and Delhi
  3. Delhi Cantt and Ambala Cant Junction
  4. Delhi Cantt and Karnal
  5. Delhi Cantt and Jalandhar Cant
  6. Delhi Cantt and Jammu Tawi
  7. Delhi Cantt and Ludhiana Junction
  8. Phulera Junction and Delhi
  9. Gandhinagar Jpr and Delhi
  10. Delhi Cantt and Pathankot Cantt

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System