Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12412 ASR CDG INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 153.76 miles / 248 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 17:30 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 21:55 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to CHANDIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAHIBZADA ASNGR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAHIBZADA ASNGR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12412 ASR CDG INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12412 ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP ASR CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 17:30 1
2 BEAS BEAS 17:58 18:00 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 18:37 18:42 1
4 PGW PHAGWARA JN 18:58 19:00 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 19:45 19:55 1
6 SMRL SAMARALA 20:33 20:35 1
7 NMDA NEW MORINDA 21:03 21:05 1
8 SASN SAHIBZADA ASNGR 21:34 21:36 1
9 CDG CHANDIGARH 21:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between AMRITSAR JN and CHANDIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP from AMRITSAR JN to CHANDIGARH?
    12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 17:30 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 21:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 248 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP?
    12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP?
    12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12412-ASR-CDG INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SAMARALA(SMRL), NEW MORINDA(NMDA), SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN), CHANDIGARH(CDG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalandhar City and Phagwara Junction
  2. Phagwara Junction and Chandigarh
  3. Jalandhar City and Ludhiana Junction
  4. Ludhiana Junction and Chandigarh
  5. Amritsar Junction and Phagwara Junction
  6. Amritsar Junction and Jalandhar City
  7. Amritsar Junction and Ludhiana Junction
  8. Amritsar Junction and Chandigarh
  9. Beas and Ludhiana Junction
  10. Beas and Phagwara Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System