Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12411 CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 153.76 miles / 248 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP departs from CHANDIGARH at 07:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 11:30 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHANDIGARH to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12411 CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP CDG ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH First 07:00 1
2 SASN SAHIBZADA ASNGR 07:10 07:12 1
3 NMDA NEW MORINDA 07:41 07:43 1
4 SMRL SAMARALA 08:08 08:10 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 08:55 09:10 1
6 PGW PHAGWARA JN 09:37 09:39 1
7 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 10:07 10:10 1
8 BEAS BEAS 10:42 10:44 1
9 ASR AMRITSAR JN 11:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between CHANDIGARH and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP from CHANDIGARH to AMRITSAR JN?
    12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP from CHANDIGARH at 07:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 11:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 248 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP?
    12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP?
    12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12411-CDG ASR INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. CHANDIGARH(CDG), SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN), NEW MORINDA(NMDA), SAMARALA(SMRL), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction
  2. Phagwara Junction and Beas
  3. Ludhiana Junction and Amritsar Junction
  4. Ludhiana Junction and Beas
  5. Ludhiana Junction and Jalandhar City
  6. Jalandhar City and Beas
  7. Chandigarh and Phagwara Junction
  8. Chandigarh and Jalandhar City
  9. Chandigarh and Ludhiana Junction
  10. Chandigarh and Amritsar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System