Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12410 GONDWANA EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12410-GONDWANA EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES now in india.

Train number 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and RAIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 1004.4 miles / 1620 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat.

12410-GONDWANA EXPRES departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:20 and arrives RAIGARH at 19:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to RAIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARSIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARSIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12410 GONDWANA EXPRES NZM RIG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 15:20 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 17:28 17:30 1
3 AGC AGRA CANTT 18:27 18:30 1
4 GWL GWALIOR JN. 20:27 20:30 1
5 DBA DABRA 21:05 21:06 1
6 JHS JHANSI JN 21:50 22:00 1
7 LAR LALITPUR 23:02 23:04 1
8 BINA BINA JN 00:10 00:15 2
9 BAQ GANJ BASODA 00:48 00:50 2
10 BHS VIDISHA 01:13 01:15 2
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 02:10 02:15 2
12 HBD HOSHANGABAD 03:13 03:15 2
13 ET ITARSI JN 03:50 04:00 2
14 GDYA GHORADONGRI 05:02 05:04 2
15 BZU BETUL 05:39 05:42 2
16 AMLA AMLA JN 06:03 06:05 2
17 MTY MULTAI 06:22 06:24 2
18 PAR PANDHURNA 07:08 07:10 2
19 NRKR NARKHER 07:25 07:27 2
20 KATL KATOL 07:48 07:50 2
21 NGP NAGPUR 09:00 09:40 2
22 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 10:24 10:26 2
23 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 10:40 10:42 2
24 G GONDIA JN 11:26 11:28 2
25 DGG DONGARGARH 12:23 12:25 2
26 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 12:48 12:50 2
27 DURG DURG 13:25 13:30 2
28 R RAIPUR JN 14:05 14:15 2
29 TLD TILDA 14:55 14:57 2
30 BYT BHATAPARA 15:15 15:17 2
31 BSP BILASPUR JN 16:45 17:00 2
32 AKT AKALTARA 17:24 17:26 2
33 CPH CHAMPA 17:48 17:50 2
34 KHS KHARSIA 18:20 18:22 2
35 RIG RAIGARH 19:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES

  1. What is 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES train running status / running days?
    12410-GONDWANA EXPRES runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and RAIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to RAIGARH?
    12410-GONDWANA EXPRES from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:20 and arrives RAIGARH at 19:05 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES covers?
    12410-GONDWANA EXPRES covers total distance of 1620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES?
    12410-GONDWANA EXPRES runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES?
    12410-GONDWANA EXPRES reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12410-GONDWANA EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), MULTAI(MTY), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), KATOL(KATL), NAGPUR(NGP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), GONDIA JN(G), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), AKALTARA(AKT), CHAMPA(CPH), KHARSIA(KHS), RAIGARH(RIG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  4. H Nizamuddin and Hoshangabad
  5. H Nizamuddin and Nagpur
  6. H Nizamuddin and Ganj Basoda
  7. H Nizamuddin and Bina Junction
  8. H Nizamuddin and Dabra
  9. H Nizamuddin and Itarsi Junction
  10. H Nizamuddin and Gwalior

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System