Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between RAIGARH and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1006.26 miles / 1623 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS departs from RAIGARH at 03:30 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:30 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAIGARH to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS RIG NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RIG RAIGARH First 03:30 1
2 KHS KHARSIA 03:54 03:56 1
3 CPH CHAMPA 04:29 04:34 1
4 AKT AKALTARA 04:52 04:54 1
5 BSP BILASPUR JN 05:40 05:55 1
6 BYT BHATAPARA 06:33 06:35 1
7 TLD TILDA 06:53 06:55 1
8 R RAIPUR JN 07:35 07:45 1
9 DURG DURG 08:40 08:45 1
10 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 09:06 09:08 1
11 DGG DONGARGARH 09:28 09:30 1
12 G GONDIA JN 10:37 10:39 1
13 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 11:11 11:13 1
14 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 11:26 11:28 1
15 NGP NAGPUR 12:40 13:00 1
16 KATL KATOL 13:49 13:50 1
17 NRKR NARKHER 14:09 14:10 1
18 PAR PANDHURNA 14:29 14:30 1
19 MTY MULTAI 15:13 15:14 1
20 AMLA AMLA JN 15:36 15:38 1
21 BZU BETUL 15:54 15:55 1
22 GDYA GHORADONGRI 16:37 16:38 1
23 ET ITARSI JN 17:45 17:50 1
24 HBD HOSHANGABAD 18:08 18:10 1
25 BPL BHOPAL JN 19:40 19:50 1
26 BHS VIDISHA 20:27 20:29 1
27 BAQ GANJ BASODA 21:00 21:02 1
28 BINA BINA JN 22:00 22:05 1
29 LAR LALITPUR 23:00 23:02 1
30 JHS JHANSI JN 00:40 00:50 2
31 DBA DABRA 02:03 02:04 2
32 GWL GWALIOR JN. 02:27 02:30 2
33 AGC AGRA CANTT 04:15 04:18 2
34 MTJ MATHURA JN 05:08 05:10 2
35 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 07:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between RAIGARH and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS from RAIGARH to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS from RAIGARH at 03:30 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:30 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS covers?
    12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1623 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS?
    12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS?
    12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12409-GONDWANA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. RAIGARH(RIG), KHARSIA(KHS), CHAMPA(CPH), AKALTARA(AKT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), GONDIA JN(G), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), MULTAI(MTY), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  4. Bina Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  6. Dabra and H Nizamuddin
  7. Gwalior and H Nizamuddin
  8. Hoshangabad and H Nizamuddin
  9. Itarsi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Ganj Basoda and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System