Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12408 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST Train running status

Where is my train 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST now in india.

Train number 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and NEW JALPAIGURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1132.12 miles / 1826 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri.

12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST departs from AMRITSAR JN at 09:30 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 18:35 Fri. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to NEW JALPAIGURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARSOI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARSOI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12408 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12408 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST ASR NJP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 09:30 1
2 BEAS BEAS 09:58 10:00 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 10:40 10:45 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 11:45 11:55 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 13:40 13:45 1
6 SRE SAHARANPUR 15:05 15:15 1
7 MB MORADABAD 18:08 18:15 1
8 SCC SITAPUR CANT 22:50 23:00 1
9 GKP GORAKHPUR 04:45 04:55 2
10 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 05:37 05:42 2
11 SV SIWAN JN 06:40 06:45 2
12 CPR CHHAPRA 07:55 08:05 2
13 HJP HAJIPUR JN 09:10 09:15 2
14 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:10 10:20 2
15 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 11:20 11:25 2
16 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 13:00 13:05 2
17 KIR KATIHAR JN 15:15 15:30 2
18 BOE BARSOI JN 16:09 16:11 2
19 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 18:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST

  1. What is 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST train running status / running days?
    12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST runs Fri between AMRITSAR JN and NEW JALPAIGURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST from AMRITSAR JN to NEW JALPAIGURI?
    12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST from AMRITSAR JN at 09:30 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 18:35 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST covers?
    12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST covers total distance of 1826 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST?
    12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST?
    12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12408-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MORADABAD(MB), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), KATIHAR JN(KIR), BARSOI JN(BOE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jalandhar City and Saharanpur
  2. Beas and Barsoi Junction
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and Katihar Junction
  4. Ludhiana Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  5. Deoria Sadar and Chhapra
  6. Beas and Chhapra
  7. Ambala Cant Junction and Moradabad
  8. Jalandhar City and Ambala Cant Junction
  9. Ludhiana Junction and Hajipur Junction
  10. Barsoi Junction and New Jalpaiguri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System