Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12407 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST Train running status

Where is my train 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST now in india.

Train number 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW JALPAIGURI and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1132.12 miles / 1826 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed.

12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST departs from NEW JALPAIGURI at 08:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 17:35 Wed. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW JALPAIGURI to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12407 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12407 KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST NJP ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI First 08:15 1
2 BOE BARSOI JN 10:22 10:24 1
3 KIR KATIHAR JN 11:40 11:55 1
4 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 13:45 13:50 1
5 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 15:20 15:25 1
6 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 16:10 16:15 1
7 HJP HAJIPUR JN 17:10 17:15 1
8 CPR CHHAPRA 18:40 18:50 1
9 SV SIWAN JN 19:35 19:40 1
10 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 20:35 20:40 1
11 GKP GORAKHPUR 21:50 22:10 1
12 SCC SITAPUR CANT 03:55 04:05 2
13 MB MORADABAD 08:40 08:50 2
14 SRE SAHARANPUR 11:55 12:05 2
15 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 13:20 13:25 2
16 LDH LUDHIANA JN 15:00 15:10 2
17 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 16:10 16:15 2
18 BEAS BEAS 16:47 16:49 2
19 ASR AMRITSAR JN 17:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST

  1. What is 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST train running status / running days?
    12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST runs Wed between NEW JALPAIGURI and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST from NEW JALPAIGURI to AMRITSAR JN?
    12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST from NEW JALPAIGURI at 08:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 17:35 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST covers?
    12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST covers total distance of 1826 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST?
    12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST?
    12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12407-KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), BARSOI JN(BOE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), SITAPUR CANT(SCC), MORADABAD(MB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhapra and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. Samastipur Junction and Beas
  3. Muzaffarpur Junction and Deoria Sadar
  4. Khagaria Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  5. Deoria Sadar and Jalandhar City
  6. Gorakhpur Junction and Ludhiana Junction
  7. Samastipur Junction and Chhapra
  8. Muzaffarpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction
  9. Khagaria Junction and Hajipur Junction
  10. Deoria Sadar and Ludhiana Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System